Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lambert, Janet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lambert, Janet Friday's Child
New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Company 1947 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Pale blue-green cloth binding lettered in red, a bit rubbed at its spine ends and cover corners; page block edges, endpapers darkened. In a dust jacket that is faintly scuffed on its faces and a little rubbed at its edges, with a couple of 1/4" closed tears and a 1/4" chip at the edges of its back panel, and with smaller chips at its top outside corners. ; Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lambert, Janet One for the Money
New York E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc. 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Grey cloth binding decorated and lettered in blue. Binding is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners; page block edges and endpapers are a little darkened with age. Dust jacket is a little rubbed at its edges, with small chips missing from both of jacket's spine ends. ; B&w tp ils. ; A CANDY KANE STORY. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; CANDY KANE SERIES; 12mo; 188 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lambert, Janet Rainbow after Rain
New York Grosset & Dunlap [1953] Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Hardback in dust jacket, grey-green coarsely-woven cloth binding with dark blue lettering and decorations; extreme top and bottom cover margins and page block edges darkened; fore page block edge, fore margin of front free endpaper, and margins of several text pages have dark coffee-like spots. Binding is tight and square; pages are unmarked. In a dust jacket that is a little wrinkled, especially its back panel, and that is lightly rubbed at its spine ends and corners. ; Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; 8vo; 190 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lambert, Janet The Stars Hang High
New York E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Peach cl. bind. sl. bumped/rubbed at extremities; owner's name on ffep; very sm. nicks to 1st few lvs. at fore-edges; lf. edges, eps foxed, else a very nice, tight & clean copy. Dj rubbed/chipped; back smudged; flaps sl. foxed along edges. ; Another popular Jordan Family novel; nice period cover art by Luis Pellicer. ; THE JORDAN FAMILY SERIES; 8vo; 189 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lambert, Janet on Ahabbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Anglophilebooks.net
Lambert, Janet on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Lambert, Janet on Applebybooks.net
Lambert, Janet on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Lambert, Janet on Betterbookgetter.com
Lambert, Janet on Bookcastleonline.com
Lambert, Janet on Booksforyou.us
Lambert, Janet on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lambert, Janet on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Lambert, Janet on Countlesspages.com
Lambert, Janet on Curiocornerbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Danglaeserbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Lambert, Janet on Dunawaybooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Dustjacket.ca
Lambert, Janet on Easychairbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Faganbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Gloversbookery.com
Lambert, Janet on Grendelbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Hangfirebooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Jerobook.com
Lambert, Janet on Jondalbook.com
Lambert, Janet on Kellerbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Kensvideo.net
Lambert, Janet on Mccormickbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Nansbookshop.biz
Lambert, Janet on Niagarafinebooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Oldkidsbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Oldprintbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Oldscrolls.com
Lambert, Janet on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Lambert, Janet on Patcat.net
Lambert, Janet on Pellabooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Ptpbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Rebook.us
Lambert, Janet on Rememberbooksonline.com
Lambert, Janet on Resourcebooks.net
Lambert, Janet on Riversedgebooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Sackofbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Second-chance-books.com
Lambert, Janet on Svbooks.com
Lambert, Janet on Tenbestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@everyotherbook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie