|
|
Lambert, Janet ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lambert, Janet Friday's Child New York, NY E. P. Dutton & Company 1947 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Pale blue-green cloth binding lettered in red, a bit rubbed at its spine ends and cover corners; page block edges, endpapers darkened. In a dust jacket that is faintly scuffed on its faces and a little rubbed at its edges, with a couple of 1/4" closed tears and a 1/4" chip at the edges of its back panel, and with smaller chips at its top outside corners. ; Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lambert, Janet One for the Money New York E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc. 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Grey cloth binding decorated and lettered in blue. Binding is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners; page block edges and endpapers are a little darkened with age. Dust jacket is a little rubbed at its edges, with small chips missing from both of jacket's spine ends. ; B&w tp ils. ; A CANDY KANE STORY. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; CANDY KANE SERIES; 12mo; 188 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lambert, Janet Rainbow after Rain New York Grosset & Dunlap [1953] Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Hardback in dust jacket, grey-green coarsely-woven cloth binding with dark blue lettering and decorations; extreme top and bottom cover margins and page block edges darkened; fore page block edge, fore margin of front free endpaper, and margins of several text pages have dark coffee-like spots. Binding is tight and square; pages are unmarked. In a dust jacket that is a little wrinkled, especially its back panel, and that is lightly rubbed at its spine ends and corners. ; Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; 8vo; 190 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lambert, Janet The Stars Hang High New York E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Peach cl. bind. sl. bumped/rubbed at extremities; owner's name on ffep; very sm. nicks to 1st few lvs. at fore-edges; lf. edges, eps foxed, else a very nice, tight & clean copy. Dj rubbed/chipped; back smudged; flaps sl. foxed along edges. ; Another popular Jordan Family novel; nice period cover art by Luis Pellicer. ; THE JORDAN FAMILY SERIES; 8vo; 189 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lambert, Janet on Ahabbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Anglophilebooks.net Lambert, Janet on Antiquarianbooks.biz Lambert, Janet on Applebybooks.net Lambert, Janet on Archaeologyplus.co.uk Lambert, Janet on Betterbookgetter.com Lambert, Janet on Bookcastleonline.com Lambert, Janet on Booksforyou.us Lambert, Janet on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Lambert, Janet on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Lambert, Janet on Countlesspages.com Lambert, Janet on Curiocornerbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Danglaeserbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Daveshootsbookseller.com Lambert, Janet on Dunawaybooks.com Lambert, Janet on Dustjacket.ca
| Lambert, Janet on Easychairbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Faganbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Gloversbookery.com Lambert, Janet on Grendelbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Hangfirebooks.com Lambert, Janet on Jerobook.com Lambert, Janet on Jondalbook.com Lambert, Janet on Kellerbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Kensvideo.net Lambert, Janet on Mccormickbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Mrrichardsbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Nansbookshop.biz Lambert, Janet on Niagarafinebooks.com Lambert, Janet on Oddvolumebooks.com Lambert, Janet on Oldkidsbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Oldprintbooks.com
| Lambert, Janet on Oldscrolls.com Lambert, Janet on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Lambert, Janet on Patcat.net Lambert, Janet on Pellabooks.com Lambert, Janet on Ptpbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Rebook.us Lambert, Janet on Rememberbooksonline.com Lambert, Janet on Resourcebooks.net Lambert, Janet on Riversedgebooks.com Lambert, Janet on Sackofbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Second-chance-books.com Lambert, Janet on Svbooks.com Lambert, Janet on Tenbestbooks.com |
|
|