|
|
Blackburn, Joyce ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Blackburn, Joyce Suki and the Invisible Peacock, Silver Anniversary Edition Franklin, TN Providence House 1996 1881576698 / 9781881576693 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author Hardback, shiny pictorial paper-covered boards. Book has no defects worth describing--could pass for new. No dust jacket, as issued. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. ; Signed by the author on the title page, inscribed "Signed for Sally--/with Hoosier love! / Sept '96." First printing of 1996 reprint of book first published in 1965. Many B & W and duotone illustrations by Stephanie Clayton. Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Blackburn, Joyce Suki and the Magic Sand Dollar, Silver Anniversary Edition Franklin, TN Providence House 1996 1881576701 / 9781881576709 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author Hardback, shiny pictorial paper-covered boards. Book has no defects worth describing--could pass for new. No dust jacket, as issued. ; Signed by the author on the title page, inscribed "Signed for Sally--/Joyce Blackburn/ Sept '96." First printing of 1996 reprint of book first published in 1969. Many B & W and duotone illustrations by Stephanie Clayton. Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blackburn, Joyce Suki and the Old Umbrella, Silver Anniversary Edition Franklin, TN Providence House 1996 188157671X / 9781881576716 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author Hardback, shiny pictorial paper-covered boards. Book has no defects worth describing--could pass for new. No dust jacket, as issued. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. ; Signed by the author on the title page, inscribed "Signed for Sally--/Joyce Blackburn/Sept '96." First printing of 1996 reprint of book first published in 1966. Many B & W and duotone illustrations by Stephanie Clayton. Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Blackburn, Joyce Suki and the Wonder Star, Silver Anniversary Edition Franklin, TN Providence House 1996 1881576728 / 9781881576723 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author Hardback, shiny pictorial paper-covered boards. Book has no defects worth describing--could pass for new. No dust jacket, as issued. ; Signed by the author on the title page, inscribed "Signed for Sally--/Joyce Blackburn/ Sept '96." First printing of 1996 reprint of book first published in 1971. Many B & W and duotone illustrations by Stephanie Clayton. Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blackburn, Joyce on Agorabooks.net Blackburn, Joyce on Agreatbookshop.com Blackburn, Joyce on Ahabbooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Bibliodisia.com Blackburn, Joyce on Blinebooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Booknetwork.org Blackburn, Joyce on Bookresq.com Blackburn, Joyce on Booksagain.net Blackburn, Joyce on Chapter1.co.za Blackburn, Joyce on Childhoodbooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Confettibooks.com
| Blackburn, Joyce on Cupboardmaker.com Blackburn, Joyce on Danglaeserbooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Easychairbooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Finebks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Ginny6books.com Blackburn, Joyce on Go-bookworld.com Blackburn, Joyce on Goodwillbooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Hammondsbooks.net Blackburn, Joyce on Lotzabooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Mcdowellsemporium.com Blackburn, Joyce on Myperfectbook.com
| Blackburn, Joyce on Onceuponatimebooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Pellabooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Remnantbooks.org Blackburn, Joyce on Riversedgebooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Sackofbooks.com Blackburn, Joyce on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Blackburn, Joyce on Springystreasures.com Blackburn, Joyce on Sunflowerbooksales.com Blackburn, Joyce on Taylorsbookpage.net Blackburn, Joyce on Twintomes.com |
|
|