Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Blackburn, Joyce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Blackburn, Joyce Suki and the Invisible Peacock, Silver Anniversary Edition
Franklin, TN Providence House 1996 1881576698 / 9781881576693 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Hardback, shiny pictorial paper-covered boards. Book has no defects worth describing--could pass for new. No dust jacket, as issued. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. ; Signed by the author on the title page, inscribed "Signed for Sally--/with Hoosier love! / Sept '96." First printing of 1996 reprint of book first published in 1965. Many B & W and duotone illustrations by Stephanie Clayton. Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Blackburn, Joyce Suki and the Magic Sand Dollar, Silver Anniversary Edition
Franklin, TN Providence House 1996 1881576701 / 9781881576709 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Hardback, shiny pictorial paper-covered boards. Book has no defects worth describing--could pass for new. No dust jacket, as issued. ; Signed by the author on the title page, inscribed "Signed for Sally--/Joyce Blackburn/ Sept '96." First printing of 1996 reprint of book first published in 1969. Many B & W and duotone illustrations by Stephanie Clayton. Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Blackburn, Joyce Suki and the Old Umbrella, Silver Anniversary Edition
Franklin, TN Providence House 1996 188157671X / 9781881576716 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Hardback, shiny pictorial paper-covered boards. Book has no defects worth describing--could pass for new. No dust jacket, as issued. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. ; Signed by the author on the title page, inscribed "Signed for Sally--/Joyce Blackburn/Sept '96." First printing of 1996 reprint of book first published in 1966. Many B & W and duotone illustrations by Stephanie Clayton. Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Blackburn, Joyce Suki and the Wonder Star, Silver Anniversary Edition
Franklin, TN Providence House 1996 1881576728 / 9781881576723 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Hardback, shiny pictorial paper-covered boards. Book has no defects worth describing--could pass for new. No dust jacket, as issued. ; Signed by the author on the title page, inscribed "Signed for Sally--/Joyce Blackburn/ Sept '96." First printing of 1996 reprint of book first published in 1971. Many B & W and duotone illustrations by Stephanie Clayton. Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blackburn, Joyce on Agorabooks.net
Blackburn, Joyce on Agreatbookshop.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Ahabbooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Bibliodisia.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Blinebooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Booknetwork.org
Blackburn, Joyce on Bookresq.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Booksagain.net
Blackburn, Joyce on Chapter1.co.za
Blackburn, Joyce on Childhoodbooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Confettibooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Cupboardmaker.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Danglaeserbooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Easychairbooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Finebks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Ginny6books.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Go-bookworld.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Goodwillbooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Hammondsbooks.net
Blackburn, Joyce on Lotzabooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Myperfectbook.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Pellabooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Remnantbooks.org
Blackburn, Joyce on Riversedgebooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Sackofbooks.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Blackburn, Joyce on Springystreasures.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Blackburn, Joyce on Taylorsbookpage.net
Blackburn, Joyce on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@everyotherbook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie