|
|
N. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
N. A. "Behold Your Mother"; Dictionary of Mary, Revised and Expanded Edition New Jersey Catholic Book Publishing Company 1997 089942368X / 9780899423685 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Light blue cloth binding lettered in gold, very lightly rubbed at its spine ends and cover corners; a few pages very slightly creased at their top outside corners. In a dust jacket which is almost imperceptibly rubbed at its spine ends and corners, and the front flap of which has a diagonal crease almost from top to bottom near its fore edge. Book is square, tightly bound, unfaded, and clean inside and out. ; Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; 1.31 x 8.56 x 5.82 Inches; 552 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
N. A. A Guide to Key West, Compiled by By Workers of the Works Progress Administration in the State of Florida, Revised Second Edition New York, NY Hastings House Publishers 1949 Second Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardback in dust jacket, pale blue cloth binding with green lettering on spine and front cover; spine is slightly faded; spine ends, outside cover corners, and bottom cover edges are a little rubbed. Page block edges are yellowed, but pages are bright and unmarked. In a dust jacket that has a faded spine and that is missing several small chips at its edges. ; Map endpapers; many B & W photos. Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. ; American Guide Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
N. A. Cemeteries of Elkhart County, Indiana, Volume I, with Index to Cemeteries of Elkhart Cpounty, Volume I, 1990 Edition Compiled by Elaine Spires Smith (1996) Elkhart, IN Elkhart County Genealogical Society 1990 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Tall hardback, sturdy green cloth binding with gilt lettering. Book has no defects worth describing, could pass for new. We will ask you to pay the actual cost of shipping this large book if you request that it be shipped via Priority Mail or to places outside the U. S. ; Volume I of a projected four volumes; this volume covers Benton, Clinton, Elkhart, and Jackson Townships. Included with the book is a 31-page index prepared in 1996 by Elaine Spire Smith, in paper covers with a plastic comb spine; inserted in the book is a xeroxed map of Elkhart County locating the townships and towns. Book and Index are stored together in a protective clear plastic bag. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 406 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
N. A. Historic Background of South Bend and St. Joseph County in Northern Indiana South Bend, IN Schuyler Colfax Chapter, Daughters of the American Revolution 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Thin hardback, tan cloth spine over pictorial paper-covered boards. Nice crisp clean bright copy--seems unlikely it was ever read. ; Stated First Edition. In a protective clear plastic bag. A pictorial history--occasional maps and many B & W illustrations of people and places. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
N. A. Historic Background of South Bend and St. Joseph County in Northern Indiana South Bend, IN Schuyler Colfax Chapter, Daughters of the American Revolution 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Thin hardback, tan cloth spine over lighter-tan pictorial paper-covered boards. Crisp, clean, bright copy. ; Stated First Edition, # 281 of an unstated limitation, probably precedes the unnumbered, but also stated First Edition copies. Signed by Otto M. Knoblock, whose efforts are acknowledged but not described in the Foreword, and whose wife chaired the committee responsible for preparing the book. In a protective clear plastic bag. A pictorial history--occasional maps and many B & W illustrations of people and places. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
N. A. History of Holgate, Ohio Holgate, OH Holgate History Committee 1984 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Tall hardback, crimson cloth binding with gilt lettering and decorations; covers are very lightly scuffed; top and fore page block edges are just starting to yellow. Otherwise could pass for a new book. ; Town map dated 1981 and many B & W photos; text is double-columned. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
N. A. Offerings by G. W. Mackinnon, Purveyor of Fine Automated Musical Instruments Wholesale, Winter 1972 Catalog Charlotte, NC G. W. Mackinnon Automated Musical Instruments 1972 Stapled wraps Very Good- Tall thin paperback, stapled pictorial paper covers; spine, cover margins, page block edges, and margins of a few early and late pages are yellowed; outside cover corners and outside corners of most pages are a little bumped/creased; rear cover has a couple of smudges. Tight binding, unmarked text. ; Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. A catalog of used automatic musical instruments, some of them quite expensive. Card for ordering next catalog is stapled to inside back cover. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 144 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
N. A. Picturesque Southern California Los Angeles, CA M. Rieder 1903 Hardcover Good Oblong paperback; pictorial paper binding with raised poinsettia design and lettering on front cover in red/green/gold; pages tied together and attached to binding with string run through three holes at spine edges; backstrip ends chipped ~1"; covers rubbed at edges and yellowed and smudged at margins; page block edges yellowed; extreme page margins starting to yellow and spotted with a little faint foxing; 1/4" dark spots on several consecutive pages. ; Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. 24 color photos of Southern California attractions; all are present and images are bright and unaffected by yellowing/foxing/spots. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
N. A. Rogers Type Specimen Book Indianapolis, IN Rogers Typesetting Company [1938} Spiral bound Very Good Paper covers held together with wire comb spine; sections of catalog are tab indexed. Both outside corners of front cover are lightly bumped, not affecting the page corners; endpapers, index tabs are spotted with faint foxing. ; Undated, but bound in at start is "Supplement to 1938 Catalog," so publication date of catalog is assumed to be 1938. Laid in is a second supplement in the form of a single sheet folded in half--apparently issued at Christmastime and printed in green ink. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 86+10 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
N. A. on Agorabooks.net N. A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk N. A. on Allamericantextbooks.com N. A. on Allbooksconsidered.com N. A. on Alliedbookcompany.com N. A. on Alphabookworks.com N. A. on Avenuebookandco.com N. A. on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com N. A. on Booksliquidation.com N. A. on Borgasorusbooks.com N. A. on C-books.co.uk N. A. on Coasbooks.com N. A. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com N. A. on Davidsbooksa2.com
| N. A. on Everybookintheworld.com N. A. on Fatcitybookstore.com N. A. on Gabookcompany.com N. A. on Goodwillbooks.com N. A. on Just-us-books.com N. A. on Kensvideo.net N. A. on Mybookiejoint.com N. A. on Nationwidetext.com N. A. on Neverwithoutabook.ca N. A. on Nomadestore.com N. A. on Oxfordhousebooks.com N. A. on Phatpocket.com N. A. on Poormansbooks.com N. A. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
| N. A. on Rainydaypaperback.com N. A. on Readitagain1.com N. A. on Rockymountaintextbook.com N. A. on Sackofbooks.com N. A. on Springstreetbooksri.com N. A. on Springystreasures.com N. A. on Sunflowerbooksales.com N. A. on Superiortextsales.com N. A. on Trillionbooks.com N. A. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com N. A. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|